Moot-Teams

Team 2011/12

Michael Condon, Damaris Kosack, Stephan Biehl,
Akram Khuder, Carolin Schneider

Awards:

Vis Moot East, Hong Kong:

Honorable Mention (Eric Bergsten Award) - Memo for Claimant

Honorable Mention (Fali Nariman Award)- Memo for Respondent

Vis Moot, Wien:

Honorable Mention (Werner Melis Award) - Memo for Respondent

Finalist in den Oral Rounds (Frédéric Eisemann Award)

Honorable Mention für Stephan Biehl (Martin Domke Award)

Team 2010/11

v.l.n.r. Rachael McKendry, Felicitas Sussmann,

Fabien Sammer, Sinah Mosbach, Moritz Burgschat, Johanna Wald (Coach)

Awards:

Vis Moot (East), Hong Kong, April 2011:

3. Platz (Eric Bergsten Award) - Memo for Claimant

Finalist in den Oral Rounds

Honorable Mention für Fabien Sammer (Neil Kaplan Award)

Team 2009/10

v.l.n.r. Christine Ruß
Nicolas Gremminger
Judith Kreher
Eva Eberle
Christopher Kuhn

Awards:

Vis Moot (East), Hong Kong, März 2010:

Honorable Mention (Eric Bergsten Award) - Memo for Claimant

Honorable Mention (Fali Nariman Award)- Memo for Respondent

Vis Moot, Wien, März/April 2010:

Finalist in den Oral Rounds (Frédéric Eisemann Award): Runde der letzten 16

Team 2008/09

Jan Frohloff
Nils Jennewein
Max Oehm
Emma Reynolds
Michaela Streibelt

Awards:

Vis Moot (East), Hong Kong, März 2009:

Sieger (Fali Nariman Award) - Memo for Respondent (tied with Harvard)
2. Platz (Eric Bergsten Award) - Memo for Claimant
Finalist in den Oral Rounds (David Hunter Award): Viertelfinale
Honorable Mention für Michaela Streibelt (Neil Kaplan Award)

Vis Moot, Wien, April 2009:

3. Platz (Werner Melis Award) - Memo for Respondent (tied with München)
Finalist in den Oral Rounds (Frédéric Eisemann Award): Runde der letzten 32

Team 2007/08

Silke Altenkirch
Claudia Behlendorf
Sven Lange
Eisabeth Robra
Dana Schmalz
Ashling Heaney
Eimear O'Hanrahan

Awards:

Finalist in den Oral Rounds (Frédéric Eisemann Award - Wien)
Honorable Mention für Claudia Behlendorf (Martin Domke Award - Wien)
Finalist in den Oral Rounds (David Hunter Award - Hong Kong)
Honorable Mention für Silke Altenkirch (Neil Kaplan Award - Hong Kong)

Team 2006/07

Bianca Brach
Rebecca Haake
Marco Jung
Kristin Martin
Sarah Ott
Damian Weissmann

Team 2005/06

Daniel Hörner
Maximilian Reichert
Johanna Wald

Awards:

Finalist in den Oral Rounds (Frédéric Eisemann Award)
Honorable Mention für Johanna Wald (Martin Domke Award)

Team 2004/05

Markus Altenkirch
Caroline Balland
Ji Young Cho
Johanna Reinlein

Awards:

Honorable Mention - Memo for Claimant (Pieter Sanders Award)

Finalist in den Oral Rounds (Frédéric Eisemann Award): Runde der letzten 16

Frühere Teilnahmen

mehrere Honorable Mentions

1 x 1. Platz - Memo for Respondent (Werner Melis Award)